West League Results 2015 |
|
Match 1 – March 14/15 |
Saturday |
Downshire ‘B’ 0.5 |
|
|
West Midland 3.5 |
Neil Fox |
All Square |
All Square |
Graham Featherstone |
|
|
Walkover |
Roger Sutton |
Andrew Smith |
|
Won 6&4 |
Andy Brooks |
Peter Small |
|
Won 3&1 |
Robin Lodge |
|
|
|
|
West Country 4 |
|
|
Downshire ‘A’ 0 |
Sam DeGregorio |
Walkover |
|
|
Nick Humphries |
Walkover |
|
|
Philip Ashford |
Walkover |
|
|
Martin Holwell |
Walkover |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
|
|
|
Reading 4 |
|
|
Gloucester 0 |
Jason Gurney |
Won 5&3 |
|
Patrick Bryan |
John Shanks |
Won 6&5 |
|
Louis Jenkins |
Neil Musslewhite |
Won 4&3 |
|
Martin Mackriell |
Iain Goodall |
Won 8&6 |
|
Richard Jenkins |
|
|
|
|
Rest South 27 |
|
|
|
A
Match 2 – April 11/12 |
Saturday |
Downshire ‘A’ 1 |
|
|
Downshire ‘B’ 3 |
Gareth Gunn |
|
Won 1up |
Neil Fox |
Gordan Parker |
|
Won 4&2 |
Nick Paull-Martin |
Gerard Beschizza |
Won 5&4 |
|
Peter Small |
Huw Jones |
|
Won 7&5 |
Truter Bothma |
|
|
|
|
West Country 4 |
|
|
Gloucester 0 |
John Owen |
Won 2up |
|
Shane Drarkes |
Nick Humphries |
Won 1up |
|
Martin Mackriell |
Philip Ashford |
Won 2up |
|
Simon Strong |
Sam DeGregorio |
Won 3&1 |
|
Patrick Bryan |
|
|
|
|
Sunday 19th April |
West Midland 2.5 |
|
|
South 27 1.5 |
Colin Wilson |
All Square |
All Square |
Ian Gray |
Roger Sutton |
Won 4&2 |
|
Ian Grasmeder |
Andy Brooks |
|
Won 5&4 |
Paul Smith |
Michael Quinn |
Walkover |
|
|
a |
|
|
|
Rest Reading |
Match 3 – May 2nd |
West Midland 3.5 |
|
|
Downshire ‘A’ 0.5 |
Robin Lodge |
Won 3&2 |
|
Gerard Beschizza |
Michael Quinn |
Walkover |
|
|
Colin Wilson |
All Square |
All Square |
Gareth Gunn |
Andy Brooks |
Won 7&6 |
|
Huw Jones |
|
|
|
|
May 9/10 |
|
|
|
Reading 3.5 |
|
|
West Country 0.5 |
Jason Gurney |
Won 6&5 |
|
Philip Ashford |
John Shanks |
Won 3&1 |
|
Nick Humphries |
Iain Goodall |
All Square |
All Square |
Sam DeGregorio |
Richard Miller |
Won 1up |
|
T Baines |
|
|
|
|
Gloucester 1 |
|
|
South 27 3 |
Simon Strong |
|
Won 5&4 |
Ian Gray |
Richard Jenkins |
|
Won 6&4 |
Paul Chivers |
Martin Mackriell |
|
Won 7&5 |
Lee Seccombe |
Patrick Bryan |
Won 4&2 |
|
Michael May |
|
|
|
|
Rest Downshire ‘B’ |
Match 4 – May 30/31 |
Downshire ‘A’ 1 |
|
|
Reading 3 |
Gordon Parker |
|
Won 4&2 |
Richard Miller |
Bela Hegedus |
Won 2up |
|
Neil Musslewhite |
Leonard Bagley |
|
Won 5&3 |
Iain Goodall |
Huw Jones |
|
Won 7&6 |
Jason Gunery |
|
|
|
|
South 27 2 |
|
|
Downshire ‘B’ 2 |
Ian Gray |
Won 5&3 |
|
Wayne Jamott |
Paul Chivers |
|
Won 2&1 |
Truter Bothma |
Ian Grasmeder |
Won 4&3 |
|
Ivan Stone |
Lee Seccombe |
|
Won 1up |
Steve Fulbrook |
|
|
|
|
West Country 0 |
|
|
West Midland 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rest Gloucester |
|
|
|
Match 5 – June 20/21 |
South 27 1 |
|
|
Reading 3 |
Ian Gray |
|
Won 2up |
John Shanks |
Lee Seccombe |
Won 3&2 |
|
Richard Miller |
|
|
Walkover |
Neil Musselwhite |
|
|
Walkover |
Iain Goodall |
|
|
|
|
Downshire ‘B’ 2 |
|
|
West Country 2 |
Steve Fulbrook |
|
Won 8&6 |
Sam DeGregorio |
Wayne Jemmott |
Won 2&1 |
|
Phil Ashford |
Andrew Smith |
|
Won 2&1 |
Tom Paines |
Neil Fox |
Won 3&1 |
|
John Owen |
|
|
|
|
West Midland 4 |
|
|
Gloucester 0 |
Andy Brooks |
Won 5&4 |
|
Simon Strong |
Graham Featherstone |
Won 9&8 |
|
Richard Jenkins |
Robin Lodge |
Won 2&1 |
|
Louis Jenkins |
Colin Wilson |
Won 2&1 |
|
Martin Mackriell |
|
|
|
|
Rest Downshire ‘A’ |
Match 6 – July 11/12 |
Downshire ‘B’ 2.5 |
|
|
Reading 1.5 |
Peter Small |
Won 3&2 |
|
Jason Gurney |
Neil Fox |
Won 2up |
|
Neil Musselwhite |
Nick Martin |
|
Won 1up |
John Shanks |
Truter Bothma |
All Square |
All Square |
Richard Miller |
|
|
|
|
Gloucester 1 |
|
|
Downshire ‘A’ 3 |
Louis Jenkins |
|
Won 3&2 |
Bela Hegedus |
Simon Strong |
|
Won 1up |
Leonard Bagley |
Martin Mackriell |
Won 5&3 |
|
Huw Jones |
Richard Jenkins |
|
Won 5&3 |
Gordon Parker |
|
|
|
|
South 27 2.5 |
|
|
West Country 1.5 |
Paul Smith |
Won 3&2 |
|
Neil Humphries |
Mark Woodman |
Won 5&4 |
|
Phil Asdford |
Kevin Horsfield |
All Square |
All Square |
Tom Paines |
Ian Grassmeder |
|
Won 4&3 |
John Owen |
|
|
|
|
Rest West Midland |