East League Results 2015 |
|
Match 1 – March 14/15 |
Saturday |
Saxon Eagle 3 |
|
|
Brighton 1 |
John Lange |
All Square |
All Square |
Michael Trimm |
Dean Humphreys |
All Square |
All Square |
William Clapham |
Darren Upton |
Won3&1 |
|
Peter Gray |
Marc Murphy |
Won3&1 |
|
Tony Nickalls |
|
|
|
|
Saxon Birdie 4 |
|
|
Saxon Albatross 0 |
Paul Wooding |
Won 4&3 |
|
Samir Gathani |
Paul Johnson |
Won 4&2 |
|
Ross Edwards |
Mark Taylor |
Won 1up |
|
Ian Reynolds |
Adam Webb |
Won 2&1 |
|
William Stone |
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
|
|
|
West Ham 4 |
|
|
Essex/Suffolk 0 |
Roy Winterflood |
Walkover |
|
|
Tony Starr |
Won 4&3 |
|
Kevin Cordell |
Nikolas Murley |
Walkover |
|
|
Robin Wales |
Won 4&3 |
|
Ben Adams |
|
|
|
|
Rest Chiltern |
A
Match 2 – April 11/12 |
Saturday |
Saxon Eagle 3 |
|
|
Saxon Birdie 1 |
Adam Napier |
|
Won 4&2 |
Rod Oaten |
Darren Upton |
Won 3&2 |
|
Mark Taylor |
Marc Murphy |
Won 7&5 |
|
Paul Johnson |
Michael Roberts |
Won 4&3 |
|
Tim Dunne |
|
|
|
|
Chiltern 2.5 |
|
|
Brighton 1.5 |
Robert Slasor |
Won 3&1 |
|
Tony Nickall |
Martin Gaffney |
|
Won 3&2 |
Michael Trimm |
Dean Cole |
All Square |
All Square |
Will Chapham |
Mark Jones |
Won 2up |
|
Peter Gray |
|
|
|
|
Sunday 19th |
|
|
|
West Ham 2.5 |
|
|
Saxon Albatros 1.5 |
David Morris |
|
Won 2&1 |
Andrew Vorseter |
Steve Briden |
Won 5&3 |
|
Ross Edwards |
Robin Wales |
Won 5&3 |
|
Ian Reynolds |
Nicholas Murley |
All Square |
All Square |
Samir Gathani |
a |
|
|
|
Rest North Essex/Suffolk |
Match 3 – May 2nd |
Essex/Suffolk 1 |
|
|
Chiltern 3 |
Ian Culpin |
|
Won 5&3 |
Robert Slasor |
David Summergill |
|
Won 3&2 |
Martin Gaffney |
Dale Cosson |
|
Won 2&1 |
Chris Clelland |
Kevin Cordell |
Won 2&2 |
|
Mark Jones |
|
|
|
|
May 9/10 |
|
|
|
Brighton 3 |
|
|
West Ham 1 |
Richard McBrayne |
Won 3&2 |
|
Roy Winterflood |
Michael Trimm |
Won 5&3 |
|
Steve Briden |
Tony Nickalls |
Won 5&4 |
|
Nicholas Murley |
Leo Dann |
|
Won 4&2 |
Tony Starr |
|
|
|
|
Saxon Albatross 1 |
|
|
Saxon Eagle 3 |
Andrew Vorster |
|
Won 4&2 |
John Lange |
William Stone |
Won 5&4 |
|
Dean Humpheys |
Ross Edwards |
|
Won 5&4 |
Marc Murphy |
Ian Reynold |
|
Won 6&5 |
Adam Napier |
|
|
|
|
Rest Saxon Bridie |
|
|
|
Match 4 – May 30/31 |
Essex/Suffolk 1 |
|
|
Saxon Albatross 3 |
Dale Cosson |
|
Won 7&5 |
Ross Edwards |
Kevin Cordell |
Won 1up |
|
Ian Reynold |
Ben Adams |
|
Won 7&5 |
Andrew Vorster |
David Summergill |
|
Won 4&3 |
William Stone |
|
|
|
|
Chiltern 3 |
|
|
Saxon Bridie 1 |
Robert Slasor |
Won 1up |
|
Adams Webb |
Scott Furley |
Won 1up |
|
Paul Johnson |
Gerald Franks |
|
Won 3&2 |
Mark Taylor |
Mark Jones |
Won 5&4 |
|
Ron Myers |
|
|
|
|
West Ham 2 |
|
|
Saxon Eagle 2 |
Tony Starr |
|
Won 2&1 |
Michael Robert |
Rob Wales |
Won 2&1 |
|
Dean Humphreys |
Steve Birden |
Won 4&3 |
|
John Lange |
Roy Winterflood |
|
Won 2&1 |
Darren Upton |
|
|
|
|
Rest Brighton |
Match 5 – June 20/21 |
Brighton 4 |
|
|
Essex/Suffolk 0 |
Tony Nickalls |
Won 4&2 |
|
Kevin Cordell |
Richard McBrayne |
Won 2&1 |
|
Ben Adams |
Leo Dunn |
Walkover |
|
|
Peter Gray |
Won 1up |
|
Ian Culpin |
|
|
|
|
Saxon Birdie 2 |
|
|
West Ham 2 |
Rod Oaten |
|
Won 2up |
David Morris |
Tim Dunne |
Won 4&3 |
|
Steve Briden |
Paul Johnson |
All Square |
All Square |
Roy Winterflood |
Mark Taylor |
All Square |
All Square |
Nikolas Murley |
|
|
|
|
Saxon Albatross 1 |
|
|
Chiltern 3 |
William Stone |
|
Won 3&1 |
Robert Slasor |
Andrew Vorster |
Won 1up |
|
Dean Cole |
Ian Reynolds |
|
Won 6&5 |
Martin Gaffney |
Ross Edwards |
|
Won 5&4 |
Mark Jones |
|
|
|
|
Rest Saxon Eagle |
Match 6 – July 11/12 |
Brighton 0 |
|
|
Saxon Birdie 0 |
Leo Dunn |
Won 6&4 |
|
Tim Dunne |
Michael Trimm |
Won 4&3 |
|
Paul Wooding |
Richard McBrayne |
|
Won 6&4 |
Rod Oaten |
John Palmer |
|
Won 3&2 |
Mark Taylor |
|
|
|
|
Essex/Suffolk 0.5 |
|
|
Saxon Eagle 3.5 |
Kevin Cordell |
All Square |
All Square |
John Lange |
Graham Crabb |
|
Won 9&7 |
Dean Humphreys |
Daniel Summergill |
|
Won 6&5 |
Michael Roberts |
Richard Carron |
|
Won 4&2 |
Marc Murphy |
|
|
|
|
Chiltern 2 |
|
|
West Ham 2 |
Scott Furley |
|
Won 1up |
Nikolas Murley |
Robert Slasor |
Walkover |
|
|
Mark Jones |
Won 5&4 |
|
Steve Briden |
Martin Gaffney |
|
Won 3&1 |
Roy Winterflood |
|
|
|
|
Rest Saxon Albatross |
Match 7 – July 25/26 |
Saxon Eagle 3 |
|
|
Chiltern 1 |
Michael Roberts |
Won 4&2 |
|
Dean Cole |
Marc Murphy |
Won 2up |
|
Robert Slasor |
Darren Upton |
Won 7&6 |
|
Martin Gaffney |
Adam Napier |
|
|
Mark Jones |
|
|
|
|
Saxon Birdie 4 |
|
|
Essex/Suffolk 0 |
Paul Johnson |
Won 4&2 |
|
Kevin Cordell |
Paul Wooding |
Won 5&3 |
|
Daniel Summergill |
Mark Taylor |
Won 4&3 |
|
Richard Carron |
Ron Myers |
Won 5&4 |
|
Ian Culpin |
|
|
|
|
Saxon Albatross 0 |
|
|
Brighton 4 |
Samir Gathani |
|
Won 2&1 |
Tony Nickalls |
Ross Edwards |
|
Won 2up |
Peter Gray |
Andrew Vorster |
|
Won 4&3 |
William Clapham |
Warren Smith |
|
Won 7&6 |
Michael Trimm |
|
|
|
|
Rest West Ham |